Orange seating on the upper deck of Hermes with Bosphorus views

Home / Bachelorette yacht party

Bebek Marina · Celebration

A bachelorette party in the middle of the Bosphorus.

Your closest friends on a yacht reserved only for you: a decorated deck, sunset photos and the city lights at night.

€100Per hour
2 hoursMinimum
10Guests max
04:00Latest return

Why a yacht?

A private venue for your group

For a bachelorette party you want a place where the group can be on its own and the photos look great. On Hermes the yacht, captain and crew are yours alone.

Photos on the upper deck at sunset, then the party moves to the saloon and the lit-up deck. Charters can run until 04:00.

Letter balloons with the bride's name or "BRIDE TO BE" and balloon decoration are set up before you arrive.

Shaded upper deck seating of Hermes at sunset

Make it yours

Bachelorette extras

  • Balloon decoration: €20
  • Letter balloons: €10 per letter
  • Laser show: €40
  • Photographer (photo + video): €75
  • Snacks and cocktail menu: €20 per person · Dinner: €40 per person

Drinks: alcohol is not sold on board; you may bring your own drinks. Tea, coffee and water are included.

Safety: please follow the captain's and crew's instructions while under way. Hermes is licensed for 10 passengers and this cannot be exceeded.

Real footage

A day on Hermes

All footage is of Hermes: cruising the Bosphorus, the upper deck at sunset and bridge views.

View of a Bosphorus bridge from the bow of HermesExterior of the Hermes motor yacht

Price

Price, inclusions and extras

This package has no fixed price: the yacht is €100 per hour (whole yacht, not per person) and you add only the menus and decoration you want.

DurationTotal / deposit
2 hours€200 / €60
3 hours€300 / €90
4 hours€400 / €120

Example

ItemPrice
Hermes, 3 hours€300
Balloon decoration€20
"BRIDE TO BE" letter balloons (9 letters)€90
Snacks menu × 10 guests€200
Total (10 guests)€610

Optional extras

  • Turkish breakfast spread: €30 per person
  • Dinner (mixed grill, meat or fish, meze): €40 per person
  • Snacks and cocktail menu: €20 per person
  • Photographer (photo + video): €75
  • Romantic decoration (rose petals, candlelight, red heart balloons): €40
  • Laser show: €40 · Balloon decoration: €20 · Letter balloons: €10 per letter

Boarding: free at Bebek Marina and Kandilli. Pick-up or drop-off at another Bosphorus pier costs €40 per pier plus the yacht's travel time from Bebek at the hourly rate; we confirm the amount on WhatsApp.

Prices are in euros and include VAT. Examples are for information; we confirm the exact amount in writing on WhatsApp.

Sunset over the Sultanahmet skyline with the sun reflected on the sea

Booking

How to book

  1. Pick the date and timeSee free hours on the calendar; the yacht is rented by the hour, 2-hour minimum.
  2. Pay the 30% depositWe confirm availability and send the deposit link on WhatsApp. You choose menus and decoration there too.
  3. Meet us at Bebek MarinaThe remaining 70% is paid on the day (cash, card or bank transfer).

Cancellation and date changes

If your cruise is 15 or more days away, you can change the date free of charge. With less than 15 days to go, date changes depend on availability. The deposit is non-refundable if you cancel; if the cruise cannot go ahead due to bad weather, a yacht fault or an official ban, it is refunded or the date is moved. Full cancellation policy (Turkish)

FAQ

About bachelorette parties on board

How much is a bachelorette yacht party in Istanbul?

Hermes is €100 per hour (2-hour minimum). For example, 10 guests for 3 hours with balloon decoration, 9 letter balloons and the snacks menu: €300 + €20 + €90 + €200 = €610. Prices include VAT.

How many people can join?

Up to 10. Hermes is licensed for 10 passengers.

Can we bring our own drinks?

Alcohol is not sold on board. You may bring your own drinks; tea, coffee and water are included.

Can we stay out late?

Yes, charters run from 08:00 to 04:00. A separate night crew works the late shift.

What if the weather is bad?

If the cruise cannot go ahead due to bad weather, a yacht fault or an official ban, your deposit is refunded or the date is moved.

Bachelorette yacht party

Gather the girls, the yacht is ready.

See free hours on the calendar and send us your decoration ideas on WhatsApp.

Book nowMessage us
Message us