Shaded upper deck seating of Hermes at sunset

Home / Bosphorus dinner cruise

Bebek Marina · Evening

Dinner on the Bosphorus, from sunset to city lights.

Your table is set as the sun goes down and dinner is served as the bridges light up. Not on a crowded restaurant boat, but on a yacht reserved only for you.

€100Per hour
€40Dinner pp
3 hoursSuggested
10Guests max

About the cruise

Not a crowded dinner boat

Most Bosphorus dinner cruises are shared boats where dozens of people eat in the same hall. On Hermes the yacht, captain and crew are yours alone, and your table is on the aft deck facing the water.

For dinner you choose mixed grill or red meat, or fish (sea bass or sea bream) as the main course, served with a hot starter, meze, seasonal salad and fruit.

It suits couples, family dinners, anniversaries and hosting guests.

Orange seating on the upper deck of Hermes with Bosphorus views

Plan

A suggested 3-hour evening cruise

  1. Leave Bebek Marina about 1 hour before sunset. No boarding fee.
  2. The Bosphorus in daylight: Rumeli Fortress and the waterside mansions.
  3. Sunset and dinner: your table is set and dinner is served.
  4. City lights: return to Bebek or a pier of your choice under the lit bridges.

When you pick a day on the booking calendar, that day's sunset time is shown. See the sunset cruise page for sunset times.

What's on the menu

Main course (choose one): mixed grill or red meat (with rice, grilled peppers and tomatoes) or fish (sea bass or sea bream, with grilled peppers and tomatoes). Hot starter: fries, paçanga or cheese rolls. Meze: şakşuka, bean pilaki, spicy ezme, hummus, atom, stuffed vine leaves, Russian salad. Salad and fruit: seasonal salad and seasonal fruit.

The menu may vary with the season. The route can change with weather and traffic.

Real footage

A day on Hermes

All footage is of Hermes: cruising the Bosphorus, the upper deck at sunset and bridge views.

View of a Bosphorus bridge from the bow of HermesExterior of the Hermes motor yacht

Price

Price, inclusions and extras

This package has no fixed price: the yacht is €100 per hour (whole yacht, not per person) and you add only the menus and decoration you want.

DurationTotal / deposit
2 hours€200 / €60
3 hours€300 / €90
4 hours€400 / €120

Example

ItemPrice
Hermes, 3 hours€300
Dinner × 6 guests€240
Total (6 guests)€540

Optional extras

  • Turkish breakfast spread: €30 per person
  • Dinner (mixed grill, meat or fish, meze): €40 per person
  • Snacks and cocktail menu: €20 per person
  • Photographer (photo + video): €75
  • Romantic decoration (rose petals, candlelight, red heart balloons): €40
  • Laser show: €40 · Balloon decoration: €20 · Letter balloons: €10 per letter

Boarding: free at Bebek Marina and Kandilli. Pick-up or drop-off at another Bosphorus pier costs €40 per pier plus the yacht's travel time from Bebek at the hourly rate; we confirm the amount on WhatsApp.

Prices are in euros and include VAT. Examples are for information; we confirm the exact amount in writing on WhatsApp.

Sunset over the Sultanahmet skyline with the sun reflected on the sea

Booking

How to book

  1. Pick the date and timeSee free hours on the calendar; the yacht is rented by the hour, 2-hour minimum.
  2. Pay the 30% depositWe confirm availability and send the deposit link on WhatsApp. You choose menus and decoration there too.
  3. Meet us at Bebek MarinaThe remaining 70% is paid on the day (cash, card or bank transfer).

Cancellation and date changes

If your cruise is 15 or more days away, you can change the date free of charge. With less than 15 days to go, date changes depend on availability. The deposit is non-refundable if you cancel; if the cruise cannot go ahead due to bad weather, a yacht fault or an official ban, it is refunded or the date is moved. Full cancellation policy (Turkish)

FAQ

About the dinner cruise

How much is a private Bosphorus dinner cruise?

Hermes is €100 per hour (2-hour minimum) and dinner is €40 per person. For example, 6 guests for 3 hours: €300 + €240 = €540. Prices include VAT.

Is the price per person?

No. Hermes is €100 per hour for the whole yacht, the same for up to 10 guests. Only food menus are charged per person. Prices include VAT.

Can we choose fish or meat?

Yes. Choose mixed grill or red meat, or fish (sea bass or sea bream) as the main course. Tell us your choice on WhatsApp after booking.

Can we bring our own drinks?

Alcohol is not sold on board. You may bring your own drinks; tea, coffee and water are included.

How late can we stay out?

Charters run until 04:00. Hours after midnight are charged at the same hourly rate.

What if the weather is bad?

If the cruise cannot go ahead due to bad weather, a yacht fault or an official ban, your deposit is refunded or the date is moved.

Bosphorus dinner cruise

An evening at the table on the Bosphorus.

See free evening hours and the sunset time on the calendar, or message us on WhatsApp.

Book nowMessage us
Message us